Facebook

City of Pembina, ND

Oldest Settlement in the Dakota Territories
 

City Offices and Boards

City Office
152 West Rolette Street | Phone: (701) 825-6819 |  pcityoffice.polarcomm.com

City Auditor: Teri Stoiber
Public Works Superintendent: Greg Koropatnicki



City Council:
Meets the second Monday of each month, with Public Hearings beginning at 6 p.m. at the City Office.


              Mayor: Mike Fitzgerald
              Council President:  Jeff Watts
              Council VP:  Connor Snitker

              Council:  Pat Burton
              Council:  Allen Huttunen

              Council:  Ken Norby
              Council:  Vacant


Library Board:

Jennifer Martin| Kayla Schiltz| Marcy Cleem | Gretta Ohmann | Allen Huttunen | Jeff Watts

Librarians:  Marcy Cleem, Ashley Schafer, Gretta Ohmann, Melissa Kemp

Story Hour Coordinator:  Marcy Cleem

School Librarian:  Zelda Hartje


Cemetery Board:                    

Kris Wilwand | Doug Finney | Sharryn Finney | Charles Hart | Jennifer Grube | Cathy Degelder | Lisa Hall | Mike Fitzgerald | Connor Snitker


Recreation Board:

Mike Fitzgerald| Allen Huttunen| Brenda Maslowski | Deann O'Hara | Ashley Schafer | Justine Gruenberg 


Ice Rink Committee:

Ronda Warner | Jennifer Krom | Shannon Cosley | Alan Albrecht | Tara Emerson | Lisa Hall | Allen Huttunen


4th of July Committee:

Donna Burton | Deanna Hager | Nicki Elfstrom | Kim Kemp | Sheila Hartje | Matt Chale | Staci McMaster | Brenda Maslowski | Pat Burton


Airport Authority:

Mark Hatloy | John Fowler | Terry Nord | Jeff Watts | Greg Koropatnicki


Shade Tree Committee:

Garrett Masloski | Betty Pelletier | Kathy Johnson | Allen Huttunen


Growth Committee:

Darcy Reis, Chairperson Allen Huttunen |Kathy Johnson | Dan Anderson | Mason Peters | Debi Stainbrook

**Mayor and Auditor are non-voting members**


Building, Zoning and Industry:

Jeff Watts | Ken Norby | Connor Snitker


Streets, Water and Sewer:

Greg Koropatnicki | Ken Norby | Mike Fitzgerald


Fire Department:

Fire Chief: Blaine Eisenbeis

Fire Assistant Chief: Pete Huttunen
Captains: Matt Chale and Cody Carpenter
Secretary/Treasurer: Aimee Eisenbeis


Assessment Committee:

Chad Cosley | Blaine Eisenbeis


Police and Personnel Committee:

  **Committee of whole governing body** 


Community Center and Office:

Greg Koropatnicki


Landfill:

Mayor Mike Fitzgerald | Pat Burton | Jeff Watts | Debi Stainbrook


Ambulance:

Allen Huttunen